Office of the University Registrar

Partitions – G

GE’EZ
GEEZ
1ST PRIORITY
Denny – 2nd Floor
Denny – 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Savery
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer
Eagleson
Parrington
Social Work/Speech
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture
Art
Gould

GENERAL & INTERDISC STUDIES
GIS
1ST PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Parrington
Raitt
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 4th Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Art
Bagley
Communications
Denny – 2nd Floor
Denny – 3rd Floor
Johnson
Loew
Mechanical Engineering
Miller
Physics Astronomy Building
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer
Benson
Bloedel
Chemistry Library
Clark
Gould
Gowen
Guggenheim
Hitchcock Hall
More
Mueller
Music
Social Work/Speech
4TH PRIORITY

GENERAL STUDIES
GEN ST
1ST PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Parrington
Raitt
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 4th Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Art
Bagley
Communications
Denny – 2nd Floor
Denny – 3rd Floor
Johnson
Loew
Mechanical Engineering
Miller
Physics Astronomy Building
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer
Benson
Bloedel
Chemistry Library
Clark
Gould
Gowen
Guggenheim
Hitchcock Hall
More
Mueller
Music
Social Work/Speech
4TH PRIORITY

GENOME SCIENCES
GENOME
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Hitchcock Hall Fishery Teaching Research Building Anderson Art
Fisheries Building Architecture Balmer
Fisheries Center Bagley Seafirst Executive Center
Johnson Benson Clark
Ocean Teaching Building Blodel Communications
Physics Astronomy Building Chemistry Library Computer Science/Engineering
Gould Denny – 2nd Floor
Guggenheim Denny – 3rd Floor
GUG 410 Eagleson
Kane Gowen
More Hitchcock Hall
Mueller Loew
Savery 1st Floor Marine Studies Building
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Mary Gates Hall
Sieg Mary Gates Breakout
Smith – 1st Floor Mechanical Engineering
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor Miller
Smith – 4th Floor Music
Winkenwerder Parrington
Raitt
Social Work/Speech
Thomson
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

GEOGRAPHY
GEOG
1ST PRIORITY
Smith – 4th Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Kane
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture
Art
Bagley
Balmer
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson
Chemistry Library
Communications
Computer Science/Engineering
Denny – 2nd Floor
Denny – 3rd Floor
Johnson
Loew
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Miller
Parrington
Raitt
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Sieg
Thomson
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson
Bloedel
Clark
Eagleson
Mechanical Engineering
More
Mueller
Music
Physics Astronomy Building
Social Work/Speech
Winkenwerder
Southwest Campus Auditorium

GERMANICS
GERMAN
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Denny – 3rd Floor Denny – 2nd Floor Savery 1st Floor Balmer
Parrington Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Kane
Raitt
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech
Mary Gates Hall

GLOBAL EXECUTIVE MBA
GEMBA
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer North Campus Auditorium Denny – 2nd Floor Raitt
Seafirst Executive Center East Campus Auditorium Denny – 3rd Floor Savery 1st Floor
Southeast Campus Auditorium Parrington Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Southwest Campus Auditorium Kane
Mary Gates Hall

GRADUATE SCHOOL
GRDSCH
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Denny – 2nd Floor Johnson
Denny – 3rd Floor Parrington
Parrington Thomson

GREEK
GREEK
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Denny – 2nd Floor Parrington Savery 1st Floor Balmer
Denny – 3rd Floor Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Communications
Mary Gates Hall Gowen
Kane
Miller
Music
Raitt
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech
Thomson