Office of the University Registrar

Partitions – I

ICELANDIC
ICEL
1ST PRIORITY
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Communications Building
Savery Hall
Sieg Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Raitt Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Miller Hall
Sieg Hall
INDIAN
INDN
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Gowen Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
3RD PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Smith Hall 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt Hall
INDONESIAN
INDON
1ST PRIORITY
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Miller Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Communications Building
Raitt Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Thomson Hall
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
IND E
1ST PRIORITY
More Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Mechanical Engineering Building
Mueller Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Kane Hall
Loew Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Bagley Hall
Electrical Engineering Building
Mary Gates Hall
Sieg Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
INFORMATICS
INFO
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Hall Breakout
Savery Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Sieg Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Fisheries Building
Paccar Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Winkenwerder Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Thomson Hall
INFORMATION SCHOOL INTERDISCIPLINARY
INFX
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Hall Breakout
Savery Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Sieg Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Fisheries Building
Paccar Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Winkenwerder Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Thomson Hall
INFORMATION MANGMNT & TECH
IMT
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Hall Breakout
Savery Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Sieg Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Fisheries Building
Paccar Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Winkenwerder Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Thomson Hall
INFORMATION SCIENCE
INSC
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Hall Breakout
Savery Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Sieg Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Fisheries Building
Paccar Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Winkenwerder Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Thomson Hall
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
I S
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer North Campus Auditorium Denny – 2nd Floor Raitt
Seafirst Executive Center East Campus Auditorium Denny – 3rd Floor Savery 1st Floor
Southeast Campus Auditorium Parrington Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Southwest Campus Auditorium Kane
Mary Gates Hall
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
I BUS
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer North Campus Auditorium Denny – 2nd Floor Raitt
Seafirst Executive Center East Campus Auditorium Denny – 3rd Floor Savery 1st Floor
Southeast Campus Auditorium Parrington Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Southwest Campus Auditorium Kane
Mary Gates Hall
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
SIS
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Communications Smith – 1st Floor Denny – 2nd Floor Anderson
Thomson Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny – 3rd Floor Clark
Smith – 4th Floor Kane Computer Science/Engineering
North Campus Auditorium Eagleson
East Campus Auditorium Hitchcock Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium Johnson
Architecture Loew
Art More
Bagley Mueller
Balmer Music
Seafirst Executive Center Ocean Teaching Building
Benson Parrington
Blodel Physics Astronomy Building
Chemistry Library Raitt
Fishery Teaching Research Building Savery 1st Floor
Fisheries Building Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Fisheries Center Sieg
Gould Social Work/Speech
Guggenheim Winkenwerder
GUG 410 Southwest Campus Auditorium
Marine Studies Building
Gowen
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Mechanical Engineering
Miller
ITALIAN
ITAL
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Thomson Savery 1st Floor Communications Anderson
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny – 2nd Floor Bagley
Denny – 3rd Floor Chemistry Library
Guggenheim Clark
Miller Johnson
Raitt Loew
More
Mueller
Parrington
Mary Gates Hall
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES: ASIAN STUDIES
SISA
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Communications Smith – 1st Floor Denny – 2nd Floor Clark
Thomson Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny – 3rd Floor Gowen
Smith – 4th Floor Kane Miller
Music
Parrington
Raitt
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium