Office of the University Registrar

Partitions – M

MANAGEMENT
MGMT
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer North Campus Auditorium Denny – 2nd Floor Raitt
Seafirst Executive Center East Campus Auditorium Denny – 3rd Floor Savery 1st Floor
Southeast Campus Auditorium Parrington Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Southwest Campus Auditorium Mary Gates Hall

MARINE AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS
SMEA
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Marine Studies Building Fishery Teaching Research Building Anderson
Fisheries Building Gould
Fisheries Center Hitchcock Hall
Ocean Teaching Building Johnson
Physics Astronomy Building
Winkenwerder

MARKETING
MKTG
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer North Campus Auditorium Denny – 2nd Floor Raitt
Seafirst Executive Center East Campus Auditorium Denny – 3rd Floor Savery 1st Floor
Southeast Campus Auditorium Parrington Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Southwest Campus Auditorium Mary Gates Hall

MATERIALS ENGR
MSE
1ST PRIORITY
Mueller Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Guggenheim Hall
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
More Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Sieg Hall
Winkenwerder
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library Building
Physics Astronomy Building
Southwest Campus Auditorium

MATHEMATICS
MATH
1ST PRIORITY
Anderson
Balmer
Denny – 2nd Floor
Denny – 3rd Floor
Guggenheim
Gowen
Johnson
Kane
Loew
Mechanical Engineering
More
Sieg
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 4th Floor
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Bagley
Communications
Mary Gates Hall
Miller
Mueller
Physics Astronomy Building
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Winkenwerder
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture
Gould
Parrington
Raitt
Thomson
4TH PRIORITY
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Fisheries BuildingFisheries Center
Marine Studies Building
Ocean Teaching Building

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING/INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
MEIE
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Mechanical Engineering Kane Guggenheim Anderson
Loew GUG 410 Benson
More Gowen Blodel
Mueller Sieg Chemistry Library
Winkenwerder Johnson
Physics Astronomy Building
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
M E
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Mechanical Engineering Kane Guggenheim Anderson
Loew GUG 410 Benson
More Gowen Blodel
Mueller Sieg Chemistry Library
Winkenwerder Johnson
Kane Physics Astronomy Building
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Mary Gates Hall

MEDICAL HISTORY & ETHICS
MHE
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Bagley
Blodel Johnson
Chemistry Library

MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY
MEDCH
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Bagley
Benson

MICROBIOLOGY
MICROM
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Southeast Campus Auditorium Gould
Chemistry Library Southwest Campus Auditorium Bagley
Johnson Benson
Fisheries Building Blodel
Fisheries Center Chemistry Library
Fishery Teaching Research Building Clark
Hitchcock Hall Marine Studies Building
Physics Astronomy Building
Kane

MILITARY SCIENCE
M SCI
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Clark

MODERN EUROPEAN HISTORY
HSTEU
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Smith – 1st Floor Miller Balmer Anderson
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor Smith – 4th Floor Savery 1st Floor Bagley
Thomson Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Seafirst Executive Center
Kane Eagleson
Architecture Fishery Teaching Research Building
Art Hitchcock Hall
Benson Johnson
Blodel Mechanical Engineering
Chemistry Library More
Clark Mueller
Communications Music
Computer Science/Engineering Ocean Teaching Building
Denny – 2nd Floor Parrington
Denny – 3rd Floor Physics Astronomy Building
Fisheries Building Raitt
Fisheries Center Sieg
Guggenheim Social Work/Speech
GUG 410 Winkenwerder
Gowen North Campus Auditorium
HUTCHINSON East Campus Auditorium
Loew Southeast Campus Auditorium
Marine Studies Building Southwest Campus Auditorium
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout

MODERN HEBREW
MODHEB
1ST PRIORITY
Denny – 2nd Floor
Denny – 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Savery
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer
Eagleson
Parrington
Social Work/Speech
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture
Art
Gould

MOLECULAR ENGINEERING
MOLENG
1ST PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Savery Hall
East Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Electrical Engineering Building
Physics Astronomy Building
North Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Communications Building
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Gowen Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Marine Studies Building
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Sieg Hall
Smith Hall – 1st Floor
Smith Hall – 2nd and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall – 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
MOLECULAR AND CELLULAR BIOLOGY
MCB
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Mechanical Engineering Hitchcock Hall
Architecture More Johnson
Bagley Mueller Winkenwerder
Benson
Blodel
Chemistry Library

MUSEOLOGY
MUSEUM
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Denny – 2nd Floor Savery 1st Floor
Seafirst Executive Center Denny – 3rd Floor Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Sieg
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor

MUSIC
MUSIC
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Music
Kane

MUSIC APPLIED
MUSAP
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Music
Kane

MUSIC EDUCATION
MUSED
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Music
Kane

MUSIC ENSEMBLE
MUSEN
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Music
Kane

MUSIC HISTORY
MUHST
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Music Denny – 2nd Floor
Denny – 3rd Floor
Kane
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor