Office of the University Registrar

Partitions – P

PAPER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
PSE
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Blodel More Bagley
Winkenwerder Mueller Benson
Southwest Campus Auditorium Chemistry Library
Thomson Physics Astronomy Building
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Mechanical Engineering
Miller
Ocean Teaching Building
Johnson
Computer Science/Engineering
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Mary Gates Hall
PERSIAN
PRSAN
1ST PRIORITY
Denny – 2nd Floor
Denny – 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer
Eagleson
Parrington
Social Work/Speech
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture
Art
Gould
PHARMACEUTICS
PCEUT
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Bagley Benson
PHARMACY
PHARM
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Bagley Benson
PHILOSOPHY
PHIL
1ST PRIORITY
Kane
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Art
Denny – 2nd Floor
Denny – 3rd Floor
Gowen
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Miller
Music
Parrington
Raitt
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 4th Floor
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture
Bagley
Balmer
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson
Chemistry Library
Communications
Computer Science/Engineering
Eagleson
Gould
Guggenheim
Johnson
Loew
Mechanical Engineering
More
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg
Social Work/Speech
Thomson
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Hitchcock Hall
Mueller
Ocean Teaching Building
Winkenwerder
PHYSICS
PHYS
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Physics Astronomy Building Bagley Architecture
Benson Guggenheim
Blodel Kane
Chemistry Library North Campus Auditorium
Johnson Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
POLISH
POLSH
1ST PRIORITY
Communications
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout Rooms
Miller
Parrington
Raitt
Savery – 1st Floor
Savery – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 4th Floor
Thomson
North Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Balmer
Denny – 2nd Floor
Denny – 3rd Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Kane
4TH PRIORITY
Clark
POLITICAL SCIENCE
POLS
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Savery 1st Floor Anderson Communications Architecture
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Guggenheim Thomson Art
Smith – 1st Floor Gowen Bagley Clark
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor Johnson Balmer Computer Science/Engineering
Smith – 4th Floor Kane Seafirst Executive Center Eagleson
North Campus Auditorium Benson Gould
Southeast Campus Auditorium Chemistry Library GUG 410
East Campus Auditorium Denny – 2nd Floor Hitchcock Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium Denny – 3rd Floor Loew
Marine Studies Building Music
Mary Gates Hall Ocean Teaching Building
Mary Gates Breakout Raitt
Mechanical Engineering Sieg
Miller Social Work/Speech
Winkenwerder
More
Mueller
Parrington
Physics Astronomy Building
PORTUGUESE
PORT
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Loew Savery 1st Floor Communications Anderson
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny – 2nd Floor Bagley
Denny – 3rd Floor Chemistry Library
Guggenheim Clark
Miller Johnson
Raitt More
Mueller
Parrington
Thomson
PROGRAM ON THE ENVIRONMENT
ENVIR
1ST PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Fisheries Building
Gould Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Savery Hall
Kane Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Electrical Engineering Building
Fishery Teaching Research
Gowen Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
Smith Hall — 1st Floor
Smith Hall — 2nd Floor and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall — 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech and Hearing Sciences Building
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Art Building
Bank of America Executive Education Center
Clark Hall
Communications Building
Denny Hall — 1st Floor
Denny Hall — 2nd Floor and 3rd Floor
Hitchcock Hall
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Miller Hall
Music Building
Paccar Hall
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Sieg Hall
Thomson Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Eagleson Hall
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
PROVENCAL
PROV
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Loew Savery 1st Floor Communications Anderson
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor Denny – 2nd Floor Bagley
Denny – 3rd Floor Chemistry Library
Guggenheim Clark
Miller Johnson
Raitt More
Mueller
Parrington
PSYCHIATRY & BEHAVR SCI
PBSCI
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson
Denny – 2nd Floor
Denny – 3rd Floor
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
PSYCHOLOGY
PSYCH
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Architecture Benson Guggenheim Anderson
Bagley Blodel GUG 410 Art
Guggenheim Chemistry Library Gowen Balmer
Kane Denny – 2nd Floor Johnson Seafirst Executive Center
Southwest Campus Auditorium Denny – 3rd Floor More Clark
Gould Mueller Computer Science/Engineering
Physics Astronomy Building Parrington Eagleson
North Campus Auditorium Sieg Hitchcock Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium Social Work/Speech Loew
Communications Miller
Marine Studies Building Music
Mary Gates Hall Ocean Teaching Building
Mary Gates Breakout Raitt
Mechanical Engineering Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Savery 1st Floor Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor Smith – 4th Floor
Thomson
Winkenwerder
PUBLIC AFFAIRS
PB AF
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Parrington Denny – 2nd Floor Balmer
Denny – 3rd Floor Raitt
Social Work/Speech Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 4th Floor