Office of the University Registrar

Partitions – F-H

Partitions - F

Finance | FIN

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall

Finnish | FINN

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Gould Hall Bloedel Hall
Chemistry Library
Mechanical Engineering
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Music Building
Benson Hall
Clark Hall
Guggenheim 410
Johnson Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Guggenheim
Hitchcock Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Miller Hall

Fisheries | FISH

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Marine Studies Building
Ocean Teaching Building
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Anderson Hall
Architecture
Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Chemistry Library
Guggenheim
Gowen Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Winkenwerder
North Campus Auditorium
Mary Gates Hall

French | FRENCH

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Thomson Hall Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Communications
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Guggenheim
Miller Hall
Raitt Hall
Anderson Hall
Bagley Hall
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Johnson Hall
Loew Hall
Mary Gates Hall
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Parrington Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium

French Linguistics | FRLING

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Communications
Miller Hall
Thomson Hall
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Raitt Hall
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Mary Gates Hall
Kane Hall

Partitions - G

Ge'ez | GEEZ

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Savery Hall Balmer Hall
Eagleson Hall
Parrington Hall
Social Work/Speech
Architecture
Art Building
Gould Hall

General Interdisc Studies | GIS

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Communications
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny rd Floor
Johnson Hall
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering
Miller Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Balmer Hall
Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Guggenheim
Hitchcock Hall
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Music Building
Social Work/Speech

General Studies | GEN ST

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Communications
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Johnson Hall
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering
Miller Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Balmer Hall
Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Guggenheim
Hitchcock Hall
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Music Building
Social Work/Speech

Genome Sciences | GENOME

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Hitchcock Hall Fishery Teaching Research Building
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Johnson Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
Physics Astronomy Building
Anderson Hall
Architecture
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Chemistry Library
Gould Hall
Guggenheim
Guggenheim 410
Kane Hall
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Sieg Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Winkenwerder
Art Building
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Clark Hall
Communications
Computer Science/Engineering
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Eagleson Hall
Gowen Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Loew Hall
Marine Studies Building
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Mechanical Engineering
Miller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Social Work/Speech
Thomson Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

Geography | GEOG

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Smith 4th Floor Kane Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Architecture
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Communications
Computer Science/Engineering
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Johnson Hall
Loew Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Sieg Hall
Thomson Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Anderson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Clark Hall
Eagleson Hall
Mechanical Engineering
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Music Building
Physics Astronomy Building
Social Work/Speech
Winkenwerder
Southwest Campus Auditorium

Germanics | GERMAN

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Denny 3rd Floor Denny 2nd Floor
Parrington Hall
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Balmer Hall
Kane Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech
Mary Gates Hall

Global Executive MBA | GEMBA

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer
Seafirst Executive Center
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Parrington
Raitt Hall
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall

Graduate School | GRDSCH

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Parrington
Johnson Hall
Parrington Hall
Thomson Hall

Greek | GREEK

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Mary Gates Hall
Balmer Hall
Communications
Gowen Hall
Kane Hall
Miller Hall
Music Building
Raitt Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech
Thomson Hall

Partitions - H

Health Services | HSERV

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Architecutre Hall
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson Hall
Loew Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
Physics Astronomy Building
Winkenwerder Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

Health Services Management | HSMGMT

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall Hitchcock Hall Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Physics Astronomy Building

Hebrew | HEBR

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Savery Hall Balmer Hall
Eagleson Hall
Parrington Hall
Social Work/Speech Building
Architecture Hall
Art Building
Gould Hall

Hindi | HINDI

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Gowen Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Communications Building
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Thomson Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Miller Hall
Raitt Hall
North Campus Auditorium

Various HISTORY Programs

Ancient and Medieval History | HSTAM
Comparative and Transregional History | HSTCMP
History | HIST
History of Africa and the Middle East | HSTAFM
History of Asia | HSTAS
History of Latine America and the Caribbean | HSTLAC
History of Modern Europe | HSTEU
History of North Anerica (United States and Canada) | HSTAA
History Seminars and Indepependent Studies | HSTRY

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Gowen Hall
Kane Hall
Savery Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
North Campus Auditorium
Balmer Hall
Electrical Engineering Building
Communications Building
Guggenheim Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Miller Hall
East Campus Auditorium
Bagley Hall
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Johnson Hall
Loew Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Anderson Hall
Architecture Hall
Art Building
Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Fish Teaching Research Building
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
Sieg Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium

History and Philosophy of Science | HPS

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Kane Hall
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
Art Building
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Gowen Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Miller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Communications Building
Electrical Engineering Building
Eagleson Hall
Gould Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
More Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg Hall
Social Work/Speech
Thomson Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Anderson Hall
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Hitchcock Hall
Mueller Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
Winkenwerder Hall

Honors | HONORS

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Thomson Hall Mary Gates Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Communications Building
Denny 3rd Floor
Savery Hall
Clark Hall
Denny 2nd Floor
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall

Human Centered Design and Engineering | HCDE

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Loew Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Sieg Hall
East Campus Auditorium
Electrical Engineering Building
Guggenheim Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Savery Hall
Architecture Hall
Chemistry Library
Communications Building
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Anderson Hall
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Johnson Hall
Miller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
William Gates Hall

Human Computer Interaction Design | HCID

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Loew Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Sieg Hall
East Campus Auditorium
Electrical Engineering Building
Guggenheim Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Savery Hall
Architecture Hall
Chemistry Library
Communications Building
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Anderson Hall
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Johnson Hall
Miller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
William Gates Hall

Human Resources Management and Organizational Behavior | HRMOB

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall

Hungarian | HUNGR

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Thomson Hall Clark Hall
Communications Building
Miller Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall
Savery Hall