Office of the University Registrar

Partitions – I

ICELANDIC
ICEL
1ST PRIORITY
Thomson Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Communications Building
Savery Hall
Sieg Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Raitt Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Clark Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Miller Hall
Sieg Hall
INDIAN
INDN
1ST PRIORITY
Communications Building
Gowen Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
3RD PRIORITY
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Smith Hall 4th Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt Hall
INDONESIAN
INDON
1ST PRIORITY
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Miller Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Communications Building
Raitt Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Thomson Hall
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
IND E
1ST PRIORITY
More Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Mechanical Engineering Building
Mueller Hall
3RD PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Kane Hall
Loew Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Bagley Hall
Electrical Engineering Building
Mary Gates Hall
Sieg Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
INFORMATICS
INFO
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Hall Breakout
Savery Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Sieg Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Fisheries Building
Paccar Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Winkenwerder Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Thomson Hall
INFORMATION SCHOOL INTERDISCIPLINARY
INFX
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Hall Breakout
Savery Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Sieg Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Fisheries Building
Paccar Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Winkenwerder Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Thomson Hall
INFORMATION MANGMNT & TECH
IMT
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Hall Breakout
Savery Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Sieg Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Fisheries Building
Paccar Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Winkenwerder Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Thomson Hall
INFORMATION SCIENCE
INSC
1ST PRIORITY
Guggenheim Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Hall Breakout
Savery Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Electrical Engineering Building
Loew Hall
Sieg Hall
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Fisheries Building
Paccar Hall
Raitt Hall
Smith Hall 1st Floor
Smith Hall 2nd and 3rd Floors
Smith Hall 4th Floor
Winkenwerder Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Benson Hall
Denny Hall 2nd Floor
Denny Hall 3rd Floor
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Thomson Hall
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
I S
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Dempsey
Paccar
Seafirst Executive Center
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Denny
Parrington
Kane
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt
Savery
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
I BUS
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Dempsey
Paccar
Seafirst Executive Center
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Denny
Parrington
Kane
Mary Gates Hall
Raitt
Savery
INFRASTRUCTURE PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT
IPM
1ST PRIORITY
Architecture
Gould
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
3RD PRIORITY
Chemistry Library
Mary Gates Hall
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Fisheries Building
Kane Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
Parrington Hall
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
JSIS, JSIS A, JSIS B, JSIS C, JSIS D, JSIS E
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Communications
Thomson
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 4th Floor
Architecture
Art
Bagley
Benson
Blodel
Chemistry Library
Dempsey
Denny
Fisheries
Fishery Teaching Research
Gould
Gowen
Guggenheim
Kane
Marine Studies
Mary Gates Hall/Breakout
Mecahnical Engineering
Miller
Seafirst Executive Center
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Anderson
Clark
Eagleson
Hitchcock
Johnson
Loew
More
Mueller
Music
Ocean Teaching
Parrington
Physics Astronomy
Raitt
Savery
Sieg
Social Work/Speech
Winkenwerder
Southwest Campus Auditorium
ITALIAN
ITAL
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Thomson Savery Communications
Denny
Guggenheim
Miller
Raitt
Anderson
Bagley
Chemistry Library
Clark
Johnson
Loew
Mary Gates Hall
More
Mueller
Parrington