Office of the University Registrar

Partitions – L

LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
L ARCH
1ST PRIORITY
Architecture
Gowen
2ND PRIORITY
Chemistry Library
Johnson
Kane
3RD PRIORITY
Physics Astronomy Building
4TH PRIORITY
Benson
Blodel
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington
North Campus Auditorium

LATIN
LATIN
1ST PRIORITY
Denny
2ND PRIORITY
Parrington
3RD PRIORITY
Savery
4TH PRIORITY
Communications
Dempsey
Gowen
Kane
Miller
Music
Paccar
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech
Thomson

LATVIAN
LATV
1ST PRIORITY
Thomson
2ND PRIORITY
Communications
Savery
Sieg
Smith – 1st Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Raitt
4TH PRIORITY
Clark
Denny
Miller

LAW SOCIETY AND JUSTICE
LSJ
1ST PRIORITY
Savery
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 4th Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Anderson
Gowen
Guggenheim
Johnson
Kane
3RD PRIORITY
Communications
Mary Gates Hall/Breakout
Mechanical Engineering
Miller
More
Mueller
Parrington
Physics Astronomy
Thomson
Winkenwerder
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture
Art
Bagley
Benson
Blodel
Chemistry Library
Clark
Dempsey
Denny
Fisheries
Gould
Hitchcock
Loew
Marine Studies
Mary Gates Hall
Music
Ocean Teaching
Paccar
Raitt
Seafirst Executive Center
Sieg
Social Work/Speech

LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCES
LIS
1ST PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Kane
Savery
3RD PRIORITY
Miller
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Thomson
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY

LIBRARY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY IN SCHOOLS
LITS
1ST PRIORITY
Mary Gates Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Kane
Savery
3RD PRIORITY
Miller
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Thomson
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY

LINGUISTICS
LING
1ST PRIORITY
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Computer Science/Electrical Engineering
Mary Gates Hall
2ND PRIORITY
Smith – 4th Floor
Kane
Lowe
Miller
Thomson
3RD PRIORITY
Raitt
Savery – 1st Floor
Savery – 2nd & 3rd Floor
4TH PRIORITY
Mechanical Engineering
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
LITHUANIAN
LITH
1ST PRIORITY
Thomson
2ND PRIORITY
Communications
Savery
Sieg
Smith – 1st Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Raitt
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Clark
Denny
Mary Gates Hall
Miller
Sieg