Office of the University Registrar

Partitions – P

PAPER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
PSE
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Blodel
Winkenwerder
More
Mueller
Thomson
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Bagley
Benson
Chemistry Library
Johnson
Mary Gates Hall
Mechanical Engineering
Miller
Ocean Teaching
Physics Astronomy
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
PERSIAN
PRSAN
1ST PRIORITY
Denny
2ND PRIORITY
Savery
3RD PRIORITY
Balmer
Eagleson
Parrington
Social Work/Speech
4TH PRIORITY
Architecture
Art
Gould
PHARMACEUTICS
PCEUT
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Bagley Benson
PHARMACY
PHARM
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Bagley Benson
PHILOSOPHY
PHIL
1ST PRIORITY
Kane
Savery 1st Floor
Savery 2nd & 3rd Floor
2ND PRIORITY
Art
Denny – 2nd Floor
Denny – 3rd Floor
Gowen
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Miller
Music
Parrington
Raitt
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 4th Floor
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Architecture
Bagley
Balmer
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson
Chemistry Library
Communications
Computer Science/Engineering
Eagleson
Gould
Guggenheim
Johnson
Loew
Mechanical Engineering
More
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg
Social Work/Speech
Thomson
Southwest Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Hitchcock Hall
Mueller
Ocean Teaching Building
Winkenwerder
PHYSICS
PHYS
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Physics Astronomy Bagley
Benson
Blodel
Chemistry Library
Johnson
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Architecture
Guggenheim
Kane
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
POLISH
POLSH
1ST PRIORITY
Communications
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout Rooms
Miller
Parrington
Raitt
Savery – 1st Floor
Savery – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith – 4th Floor
Thomson
North Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Balmer
Denny – 2nd Floor
Denny – 3rd Floor
3RD PRIORITY
Kane
4TH PRIORITY
Clark
POLITICAL SCIENCE
POL S
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Savery
Smith
Anderson
Gowen
Guggenheim
Johnson
Kane
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Bagley
Benson
Chemistry Library
Communications
Denny
Marine Studies Building
Mary Gates Hall/Breakout
Mechanical Engineering
Miller
More
Mueller
Parrington
Physics Astronomy
Seafirst Executive Center
Thomson
Winkenwerder
Architecture
Art
Clark
Eagleson
Gould
Hitchcock
Loew
Music
Ocean Teaching
Raitt
Sieg
Social Work/Speech
PORTUGUESE
PORT
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Loew Savery Communications
Denny
Guggenheim
Miller
Raitt
Anderson
Bagley
Chemistry Library
Clark
Johnson
More
Mueller
Parrington
Thomson
PROGRAM ON THE ENVIRONMENT
ENVIR
1ST PRIORITY
Architecture Hall
Fisheries Building
Gould Hall
Johnson Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Physics Astronomy Building
Savery Hall
Kane Hall
Southwest Campus Auditorium
2ND PRIORITY
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Electrical Engineering Building
Fishery Teaching Research
Gowen Hall
Guggenheim Hall
Ocean Teaching Building
Smith Hall — 1st Floor
Smith Hall — 2nd Floor and 3rd Floor
Smith Hall — 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech and Hearing Sciences Building
East Campus Auditorium
North Campus Auditorium
3RD PRIORITY
Art Building
Bank of America Executive Education Center
Clark Hall
Communications Building
Denny Hall — 1st Floor
Denny Hall — 2nd Floor and 3rd Floor
Hitchcock Hall
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering Building
Miller Hall
Music Building
Paccar Hall
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Sieg Hall
Thomson Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
4TH PRIORITY
Anderson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Eagleson Hall
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Winkenwerder Hall
PROVENCAL
PROV
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Loew Savery Communications
Denny
Anderson
Bagley
Chemistry Library
Clark
Johnson
More
Mueller
Parrington
PSYCHIATRY & BEHAVR SCI
PBSCI
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Anderson
Denny
Savery
PSYCHOLOGY
PSYCH/PSYCAP
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Architecture
Bagley
Guggenheim
Kane
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Benson
Blodel
Chemistry Library
Denny
Gould
Physics Astronomy Building
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Gowen
Guggenheim
Johnson
Mary Gates Hall/Breakout
Mechanical Engineering
More
Mueller
Parrington
Savery
Sieg
Smith – 2nd and 3rd Floor
Social Work/Speech
Anderson
Art
Seafirst Executive Center
Clark
Eagleson
Hitchcock
Loew
Miller
Music
Ocean Teaching
Raitt
Smith – 1st Floor
Smith – 4th Floor
Thomson
Winkenwerder
PUBLIC AFFAIRS
PB AF/PPM/PUBPOL
1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Parrington Denny
Social Work/Speech
Balmer
Raitt
Savery
Smith