Office of the University Registrar

Partitions – E

Partitions - E

E-Business | EBIZ

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Communications
Gowen Hall
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Parrington Hall
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Miller Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
North Campus Auditorium
Mary Gates Hall

Earth and Space Sciences | ESS

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
Architecture
Bagley Hall
Chemistry Library
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Parrington Hall
Physics/Astronomy Building
Social Work/Speech
Benson Hall
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Fisheries Teaching Research Building
Gugenheim
Miller Hall
Music Building
Savery Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor

East Asia | SISEA

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Communications
Thomson Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Kane Hall
Clark Hall
Gowen Hall
Miller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Mary Gates Hall

Economics | ECON

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Savery Hall Balmer Hall
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Miller Hall
Parrington Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
Architecture
Bagley Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Benson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Clark Hall
Communications
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Guggenheim
Kane Hall
Loew Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Mechanical Engineering
More Hall
Music Building
Raitt Hall
Anderson Hall
Art Building
Chemistry Library
Computer Science/Engineering
Eagleson Hall
Fisheries Building
Fisheries Center
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson Hall
Marine Studies Building
Ocean Teaching Building
Physics Astronomy Building
Sieg Hall
Social Work/Speech
Winkenwerder
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

Education | EDUC

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Miller Hall Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Communications
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Balmer Hall
Clark Hall
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Gowen Hall
Parrington Hall
Sieg Hall
Social Work/Speech
East Campus Auditorium
Mary Gates Hall
Kane Hall

Education Curriculum and Instruction | EDC&I

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Miller Hall Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Communications
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Balmer Hall
Clark Hall
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Gowen Hall
Parrington Hall
Sieg Hall
Social Work/Speech
Mary Gates Hall
Kane Hall

Education Leadership and Policy Studies | EDLPS

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Miller Hall Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Communications
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Balmer Hall
Clark Hall
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Gowen Hall
Parrington Hall
Sieg Hall
Social Work/Speech
Mary Gates Hall
Kane Hall

Educational Psychology | EDPSY

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Miller Hall Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Communications
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Balmer Hall
Clark Hall
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Gowen Hall
Parrington Hall
Sieg Hall
Social Work/Speech
Mary Gates Hall
Kane Hall

Egypt | EGYPT

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall Architecture
Art Building
Gould Hall

Electrical Engineering | E E

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Computer Science/Engineering Mary Gates Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
Physics Astronomy Building
Mechanical Engineering
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Architecture
Art Building
Bagley Hall
Balmer Hall
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Clark Hall
Denny 3rd Floor
Guggenheim
Kane Hall
Loew Hall
Marine Studies Building
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Sieg Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Social Work/Speech
Anderson Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Bloedel Hall
Communications
Denny 2nd Floor
Eagleson Hall
Fishery Teaching Research Building
Gould Hall
Gowen Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Johnson Hall
Miller Hall
Music Building
Ocean Teaching Building
Thomson Hall
Winkenwerder
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

Engineering | ENGR

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Loew Hall
Mechanical Engineering
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Sieg Hall
Winkenwerder
Benson Hall
Guggenheim
Guggenheim 410
Anderson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Chemistry Library
Computer Science/Engineering
Johnson Hall
Kane Hall
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Mary Gates Hall

English | ENGL

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Communications
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Loew Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Thomson Hall
Anderson Hall
Bagley Hall
Benson Hall
Chemistry Library
Miller Hall
Savery Hall
Sieg Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Architecture
Gowen Hall
Guggenheim
Johnson Hall
Mechanical Engineering
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Social Work/Speech
North Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Art Building
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
Clark Hall
Computer Science/Engineering
Eagleson Hall
Bloedel Hall
Gould Hall
Hitchcock Hall
Kane Hall
Mary Gates Breakout
More Hall
Mueller Hall
Music Building
Ocean Teaching Building
Physics Astronomy Building
Winkenwerder
Southwest Campus Auditorium

Estonia | ESTO

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Thomson Hall Communications
Savery Hall
Sieg Hall
Smith 1st Floor
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Raitt Hall
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Clark Hall
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Miller Hall
Sieg Hall
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium

European Studies | EURO

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Communications
Thomson Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor
Smith 4th Floor
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Clark Hall
Gowen Hall
Miller Hall
Music Building
Parrington Hall
Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Mary Gates Hall

Executive Masters in Business Administration | EMBA

1ST PRIORITY 2ND PRIORITY 3RD PRIORITY 4TH PRIORITY
Balmer Hall
Seafirst Executive Center
North Campus Auditorium
East Campus Auditorium
Southeast Campus Auditorium
Southwest Campus Auditorium
Denny 2nd Floor
Denny 3rd Floor
Parrington Hall

Raitt Hall
Savery Hall
Mary Gates Hall
Kane Hall
Smith 1st Floor
Smith 2nd & 3rd Floor